EIFELRENNEN


Year Category Winner
2004 Sportscar - LMES P.Kaffer / A.McNish (Audi R8)
2003 Formula 3000 G.Bruni (Lola T99/50 - Zytek)
2002

- Race Cancelled -

2001 DTM L.Aiello (Audi TT-R)
2000 DTM R1: M.Reuter (Opel Astra Coupé)
R2: M.Reuter (Opel Astra Coupé)
1999 STW R1: M.Reuter (Opel Vectra)
R2: T.Kristensen (Honda Accord)
1998 STW R1: R.Asch (Nissan Primera)
R2: J.Cecotto (BMW 320i)
1997 STW R1: L.Aiello (Peugeot 406)
R2: L.Aiello (Peugeot 406)
1996 ITC R1: J.van Ommen (AMG-Mercedes C-Class)
R2: M.Reuter (Joest-Opel Calibra V6
1995 DTM R1: B.Schneider (Mercedes-Benz C)
R2: B.Schneider (Mercedes-Benz C)
1994 DTM R1: K.Ludwig (Mercedes-Benz C)
R2: N.Larini (Alfa Romeo 155 V6 TI)
1993 DTM R1: N.Larini (Alfa Romeo 155 V6 TI)
R2: K.Ludwig (Mercedes-Benz 190E)
1992 DTM R1: F.Biela (Audi V8 Quattro)
R2: R.Asch (Mercedes-Benz 190E)
1991 DTM R1: K.Ludwig (Mercedes-Benz 190E)
R2: K.Ludwig (Mercedes-Benz 190E)
1990 DTM R1: S.Soper (BMW M3)
R2: S.Soper (BMW M3)
1989 DTM R1: S.Soper (BMW M3)
R2: S.Soper (BMW M3)
1988 DTM R1: K.Thiim (BMW M3)
R2: D.Snobeck (Mercedes-Benz 190E)
1987 DTM M.Reuter (Ford Sierra XR4Ti)
1986 DTM V.Weidler (Mercedes-Benz 190E)
1984-1985                                  - No Race -
1983 Formula 2 B.Gabbiani (March 832 - BMW)
1982 Formula 2 T.Boutsen (March 812 - BMW)
1981 Formula 2 T.Boutsen (Spirit 201 - Honda)
1980 Formula 2 T.Fabi (March 802 - BMW)
1979 Formula 2 M.Surer (March 792 - BMW)
1978 Formula 2 A.Ribeiro (March 782 - Hart)
1977 Formula 2 J.Mass (March 772 - Cosworth BDA)
1976 Formula 2 GF.Kottulinsky (Ralt RT1 - BMW)
1975 Formula 2 J.Laffite (Martini Mk.16 - BMW)
1974

- No Race -

1973 Formula 2 R.Wiesell (GRD 273 - Ford)
1972 Formula 2 J.Mass (March 722 - Ford)
1971 Formula 2 F.Cévert (Tecno TF71 - Ford)
1970 Formula 2 J.Rindt (Lotus 69 - Ford)
1969 Formula 2 J.Stewart (Matra MS7 - Ford)
1968 Formula 2 C.Irwin (Lola T100 - Ford)
1967 Formula 2 J.Rindt (Brabham BT23 - Ford)
1966 Formula 2 J.Rindt (Brabham BT18 - Ford)
1965 Formula 2 P.Hawkins (Alexis Mk.6 - Ford)
1964 Formula 2 J.Clark (Lotus 32 - Ford)
1963 Formula Junior G.Mitter (Lotus 22 - DKW
1962 Formula Junior P.Warr (Lotus 22 - Ford)
1961 Formula Junior J.Siffert (Lotus 20 - Ford)
1960 Formula Junior D.Taylor (Lola Mk.2 - Ford)
1959 Formula Junior W.von Trips (Stanguellini - Fiat)
1958 GT W.Seidel (Ferrari 250GT)
1957 GT H.Walter (Porsche)
1956 GT W.Shock (Mercedes-Benz)
1955 Sportscar JM.Fangio (Mercedes-Benz 300SLR)
1954 Sportscar G.Bechem (Borgward)
1953 Formula 2 E.de Graffenried (Maserati A6GCMi)
1952 Formula 2 R.Fischer (Ferrari 500)
1951 Formula 2 P.Pietsch (Veritas Meteor)
1950 Formula 2 F.Riess (AFM 3 - BMW)
1949 Sportscar K.Kling (Veritas)
1940-1948                            - No Race -
1939 Grand Prix H.Lang (Mercedes-Benz W154)
1938

- No Race -

1937 Grand Prix B.Rosemeyer (Auto Union 6.0L Typ.1936 Rennwagen)
1936 Grand Prix B.Rosemeyer (Auto Union 6.0L Typ.1936 Rennwagen)
1935 Grand Prix R.Caracciola (Mercedes-Benz W25B)
1934 Grand Prix M.von Brauchitsch (Mercedes-Benz W25A)
1933 Grand Prix T.Nuvolari (Alfa Romeo 8C Monza)
1932 Grand Prix R.Caracciola (Alfa Romeo 8C Monza)
1931 Grand Prix R.Caracciola (Mercedes-Benz SSK)
1930 Grand Prix HJ.Morgan (Bugati T35B)
1929 Sportscar W.Bartsch (Amilcar)
1928 Sportscar O.Spandel (Steyr)
1927 Sportscar R.Caracciola (Mercedes-Benz S)